Front Page Candia Deerfield Northwood Nottingham This Week's Poll

Preliminary Election Results

__
Start Date:Issue Date:
The following are the preliminary results for the municipal and school elections on June 8, 2021. Projected winners are in bold.
 
 
MBC (1 for 1 y) Robert Kelly 486

Jonathan Sebasco 340




MBC (2 for 3 y) Michelle King 695

Jeffrey Morrison 563

John Terninko 154 Write-in




Cemetery Trustee (1 for 3 y) Catherine Bershtein 811




Library Trustee (1 for 3 y) Catherine Bershtein 335

Allison Friend-Gray 599




Library Trustee (1 for 1 y) Kate Knight-Dupuis 780




Planning Board (2 for 3 y) Susan Mooney 819

Charlene Anderson 66 Write-in




Planning Board (1 for 2 y) Gary Anderson 788




Select Board (2 for 3 yr) Tiler Eaton 564

Eugene Reed 466

Ben Bartlett 656




TC/TC (1 for 3 y) Lori Anderson 938




Trust Fund (1 for 3 y) James Phelps 784




Zoning Board (2 for 3 y) Teresa Bascom 750

Romeo Danais 644




School Board (2 for 3 y) Karyl Martin 743

Megan Sebasco 743




School Clerk (1 for 3 y) Michael Coltin 802




School Treasurer (1 for 2 y) Susan Bascom 496

Heidi MaGuire 373




Warrant Articles -Town
YES NO
2. stream protection
803 249
3.wetland conservation
779 317
4. operating budget
654 454
5.storm water management
825 290
6. ambulance
1007 122
7.fire/SCBA capital reserve
799 324
8. fire station renovation
806 319
9. highway reconstruction
656 451
10.highway truck reserve
695 427
11.dump truck w. plow
497 358
12.revaluation fund
575 541
13.community center Reno
781 247
14. front end loader
756 320
15. E911 guidelines
724 348
16.cemetery repair
690 424
17.tri-centenial fund
596 519
18.invasive species trust
879 313
19.accept roads
679 468
20. rescind min. road standards
610 513
21.non-partisan redistricting
845 262




Warrant Articles-School


1.school renovation
527 590
2. operating budget
677 452
3. SAU withdrawal
883 235
4. text book capital reserve
883 258
5.building reserve
843 242
6. grounds reserve
843 292
7. SPED capital reserve
888 247